Realpundit

Arsenal vs Hull City prediction, H2H & stats

Premier League
Arsenal crest
Arsenal
vs
Hull City crest
Hull City

Arsenal vs Hull City prediction

Realpundit Gold gives Arsenal a 45% chance of winning, the draw 45% and Hull City 10%. Advice: Double chance : Arsenal or draw.

45%
Arsenal
45%
Draw
10%
Hull City
Advice
Double chance : Arsenal or draw
Team comparison
ArsenalHull City
80%Form20%
54%Attack46%
67%Defence33%
82%Poisson18%
93%Head-to-head7%
87%Goals13%
77%Overall23%
Arsenal form
WLWWW
Hull City form
LDLDD

Arsenal vs Hull City head-to-head

In their last 10 meetings, Arsenal won 8, Hull City won 0 and 2 ended level, with 3.1 goals a game; 60% went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 40%.

8
Arsenal wins
2
Draws
0
Hull City wins
3.1
Goals a game
60%
Over 2.5
40%
Both score

Premier League table 2026/27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City97021021
2Arsenal8701821
3Brighton96121719
4Chelsea9513416
5Liverpool8431315
6Brentford9351714
7Bournemouth9333112
8Tottenham9333012
9Aston Villa9333-312
10Hull City9252111
11Leeds9252111
12Newcastle8323-211
13Ipswich9324-411
14Everton8242-110
15Fulham9234-29
16Coventry9306-79
17Manchester United9144-57
18Crystal Palace9216-127
19Nottingham Forest9135-66
20Sunderland9126-105

See live stats, lineups and pundits' codes for this match in the app.

Today's fixtures · Predictions today

Arsenal vs Hull City Prediction, H2H & Stats — Premier League