Realpundit

Fulham vs Newcastle prediction, H2H & stats

Premier League
Fulham crest
Fulham
vs
Newcastle crest
Newcastle

Fulham vs Newcastle prediction

Realpundit Gold gives Fulham a 45% chance of winning, the draw 45% and Newcastle 10%. Advice: Double chance : Fulham or draw.

45%
Fulham
45%
Draw
10%
Newcastle
Advice
Double chance : Fulham or draw
Team comparison
FulhamNewcastle
57%Form43%
45%Attack55%
71%Defence29%
47%Poisson53%
60%Head-to-head40%
60%Goals40%
57%Overall43%
Fulham form
DLWWD
Newcastle form
LWLLW

Fulham vs Newcastle head-to-head

In their last 10 meetings, Fulham won 3, Newcastle won 7 and 0 ended level, with 2.7 goals a game; 60% went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 50%.

3
Fulham wins
0
Draws
7
Newcastle wins
2.7
Goals a game
60%
Over 2.5
50%
Both score

Premier League table 2026/27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City97021021
2Arsenal8701821
3Brighton96121719
4Chelsea9513416
5Liverpool8431315
6Brentford9351714
7Bournemouth9333112
8Tottenham9333012
9Aston Villa9333-312
10Hull City9252111
11Leeds9252111
12Newcastle8323-211
13Ipswich9324-411
14Everton8242-110
15Fulham9234-29
16Coventry9306-79
17Manchester United9144-57
18Crystal Palace9216-127
19Nottingham Forest9135-66
20Sunderland9126-105

See live stats, lineups and pundits' codes for this match in the app.

Today's fixtures · Predictions today

Fulham vs Newcastle Prediction, H2H & Stats — Premier League