Realpundit

Leeds vs Tottenham prediction, H2H & stats

Premier League
Leeds crest
Leeds
vs
Tottenham crest
Tottenham

Leeds vs Tottenham prediction

Realpundit Gold gives Leeds a 10% chance of winning, the draw 45% and Tottenham 45%. Advice: Double chance : draw or Tottenham.

10%
Leeds
45%
Draw
45%
Tottenham
Advice
Double chance : draw or Tottenham
Team comparison
LeedsTottenham
43%Form57%
43%Attack57%
56%Defence44%
69%Poisson31%
7%Head-to-head93%
29%Goals71%
41%Overall59%
Leeds form
WDLDD
Tottenham form
DLDWW

Leeds vs Tottenham head-to-head

In their last 9 meetings, Leeds won 2, Tottenham won 6 and 1 ended level, with 3.8 goals a game; 89% went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 78%.

2
Leeds wins
1
Draws
6
Tottenham wins
3.8
Goals a game
89%
Over 2.5
78%
Both score

Premier League table 2026/27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City97021021
2Arsenal8701821
3Brighton96121719
4Chelsea9513416
5Liverpool8431315
6Brentford9351714
7Bournemouth9333112
8Tottenham9333012
9Aston Villa9333-312
10Hull City9252111
11Leeds9252111
12Newcastle8323-211
13Ipswich9324-411
14Everton8242-110
15Fulham9234-29
16Coventry9306-79
17Manchester United9144-57
18Crystal Palace9216-127
19Nottingham Forest9135-66
20Sunderland9126-105

See live stats, lineups and pundits' codes for this match in the app.

Today's fixtures · Predictions today

Leeds vs Tottenham Prediction, H2H & Stats — Premier League