Realpundit

Nottingham Forest vs Manchester City prediction, H2H & stats

Premier League
Nottingham Forest crest
Nottingham Forest
vs
Manchester City crest
Manchester City

Nottingham Forest vs Manchester City prediction

Realpundit Gold gives Nottingham Forest a 10% chance of winning, the draw 45% and Manchester City 45%. Advice: Double chance : draw or Manchester City.

10%
Nottingham Forest
45%
Draw
45%
Manchester City
Advice
Double chance : draw or Manchester City
Team comparison
Nottingham ForestManchester City
10%Form90%
14%Attack86%
50%Defence50%
0%Poisson100%
29%Head-to-head71%
31%Goals69%
27%Overall73%
Nottingham Forest form
LLLDL
Manchester City form
WWWLL

Nottingham Forest vs Manchester City head-to-head

In their last 9 meetings, Nottingham Forest won 1, Manchester City won 6 and 2 ended level, with 2.8 goals a game; 44% went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in 33%.

1
Nottingham Forest wins
2
Draws
6
Manchester City wins
2.8
Goals a game
44%
Over 2.5
33%
Both score

Premier League table 2026/27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester City97021021
2Arsenal8701821
3Brighton96121719
4Chelsea9513416
5Liverpool8431315
6Brentford9351714
7Bournemouth9333112
8Tottenham9333012
9Aston Villa9333-312
10Hull City9252111
11Leeds9252111
12Newcastle8323-211
13Ipswich9324-411
14Everton8242-110
15Fulham9234-29
16Coventry9306-79
17Manchester United9144-57
18Crystal Palace9216-127
19Nottingham Forest9135-66
20Sunderland9126-105

See live stats, lineups and pundits' codes for this match in the app.

Today's fixtures · Predictions today

Nottingham Forest vs Manchester City Prediction, H2H & Stats — Premier League